BLACK+DECKER BCD6W

Measured dimensions for the BLACK+DECKER BCD6W.

Key specifications

Height
21.7″Width
19.7″Depth
Cu ft
Place settings6
BrandBlack & Decker
Model numberBCD6W
21.7" W — H ≈ 1" clearance · airflow & door swing Depth 19.7" (excl. handles) · leave 2" at rear
BLACK+DECKER BCD6W · required cutout & clearance · measurements in inches

Frequently asked

What are the dimensions of the BLACK+DECKER BCD6W?
The BLACK+DECKER BCD6W measures 21.7″ W × 19.7″ D.
Will the BLACK+DECKER BCD6W fit my space?
Measure your opening’s height, width and depth against the figures above, or use the will-it-fit tool.
Is the BLACK+DECKER BCD6W’s 19.7″ depth with or without handles?
That’s the cabinet depth excluding handles; handles and the door typically add 2–4″.

Measured from official ENERGY STAR data + manufacturer spec sheets · Last verified May 2026